Complete Meet Results

Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/20/2012 11:39 AM
                         UCF Black & Gold - 3/17/2012                          
                            www.halfmiletiming.com                             
                               UCF: Orlando, Fl                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Booker, Dominique         SO Ucf                    11.45      11.74   0.9  1 
  2 Leland, Amanda            JR Ucf                    11.97      11.76   1.8  2 
  3 Paul, Sheila              SR Ucf                    11.35      11.81   0.9  1 
  4 Kelly, Ashley             SR Illinois               11.61      11.82   0.9  1 
  5 Walker, Courtney          FR Jacksonville           11.86      11.84   1.8  2 
  5 Mitchell, Janay           JR Northern Ill           11.83      11.84   0.9  1 
  7 Peterson, Christal        FR Ucf                               11.85   2.2  3 
  8 Kellyman, Chanel          JR Northern Ill           11.94      11.95   1.8  2 
  9 Butler, Rasheta           SR Northern Ill           11.79      11.96   0.9  1 
 10 Story, Tomika             SR Ucf                    12.10      12.00   2.2  3 
 11 Clayton, Jen              SO Ucf                    11.67      12.04   1.8  2 
 12 Carter, Ebony             JR Georgia Sout           11.70      12.07   0.9  1 
 13 Smith, Kayla              JR Illinois               12.01      12.08   1.8  2 
 14 McElveen, Marissa         JR Florida Int'           11.64      12.09   0.9  1 
 15 Smith, Tyler              SO Ucf                    11.71      12.15   1.8  2 
 16 Maybin, Delkira           JR Marshall               12.05      12.16   2.2  3 
 17 Walker, Jasmine           FR Georgia Sout           11.88      12.18   1.8  2 
 18 Akinosun, Moriyike        SO Illinois               12.20      12.34   2.2  3 
 19 Coleman, Breeana          SO Illinois               11.80      12.36   0.9  1 
 20 Haynes, Kearra            FR Marshall               12.25      12.37   2.2  3 
 21 Billings, Jasmine         JR Georgia Sout           12.00      12.42   1.8  2 
 22 Edwards, Elenor           SO Florida Int'           12.50      12.64   2.2  3 
 23 Gherke, Jessica           SO Florida Int'           12.50      12.71   2.2  3 
 24 Deroquancourt, Jessica    JR Florida Int'           12.50      12.83   2.2  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Spencer, Ashley           FR Illinois               23.00      23.08  -0.3  1 
  2 Paul, Sheila              SR Ucf                    23.50      23.75  -0.3  1 
  3 Williams, Sonnisha        JR Ucf                    23.73      23.89  -0.3  1 
  4 Mitchell, Janay           JR Northern Ill           24.53      24.07  -0.1  2 
  5 Booker, Dominique         SO Ucf                    23.60      24.12  -0.3  1 
  6 Kellyman, Chanel          JR Northern Ill           24.37      24.34  -0.1  2 
  7 White, Lashae             SO Florida Int'           24.34      24.41  -0.1  2 
  8 Smith, Kayla              JR Illinois               24.08      24.62  -0.3  1 
  9 Carter, Ebony             JR Georgia Sout           24.20      24.70  -0.1  2 
 10 Leland, Amanda            JR Ucf                    24.55      24.74  -0.1  2 
 11 Clayton, Jen              SO Ucf                    24.50      24.76   1.7  3 
 12 Smith, Tyler              SO Ucf                    24.76      24.91   1.7  3 
 13 Frye, Roneisha            JR Northern Ill           25.22      25.04   2.2  4 
 14 Jules, Vanessa            JR Marshall               24.95      25.05   2.2  4 
 15 Butler, Rasheta           SR Northern Ill           24.58      25.06   1.7  3 
 16 Gregory, Megan            JR Northern Ill           25.25      25.07   2.2  4 
 17 Mills, Carla              SR Florida Int'           25.20      25.09   2.2  4 
 18 Thomas, Asia              FR Illinois               24.66      25.30   1.7  3 
 19 Campbell, Shadaey         FR Jacksonville           24.88      25.43   1.7  3 
 20 Bolling, Ashley           SR Ucf                    25.08      25.50   2.2  4 
 21 Akinosun, Moriyike        SO Illinois               24.90      25.64   2.2  4 
 22 Walker, Jasmine           FR Georgia Sout           24.60      25.73   1.7  3 
 23 Derricott, Elaine         SO Marshall               25.95      25.96   3.6  5 
 24 McCord, Brittany          SO Ucf                    25.20      25.97   3.6  5 
 25 Edwards, Elenor           SO Florida Int'           26.08      26.34   3.3  6 
 26 Dawkins, Alanna           FR Marshall               25.75      26.38   3.6  5 
 27 Deroquancourt, Jessica    JR Florida Int'           25.95      27.06   3.6  5 
 28 Gherke, Jessica           SO Florida Int'           26.00      27.24   3.6  5 
 29 Morrison, Bianca          JR Florida Int'           27.44      27.50   3.3  6 
 30 Moser, Kelly              JR Northern Ill           26.82      28.17   3.3  6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Charles, Afia             SO Ucf                    54.10      53.73   1 
  2 Boyd, Ryisha              SR Illinois               54.00      53.74   1 
  3 Freeman, Bienna           JR Jacksonville           56.52      56.38   1 
  4 Pierre, Joane             JR Jacksonville           57.10      56.52   2 
  5 Payne, LaTonya               Unattached             56.50      56.57   1 
  6 Campbell, Shadaey         FR Jacksonville           56.99      57.27   2 
  7 Thomas, Kimberly          FR Georgia Sout           56.00      57.29   1 
  8 Vogler, Amalia            SR Jacksonville           57.55      57.48   3 
  9 Thomas, Asia              FR Illinois               54.22      57.54   1 
 10 Dyer, Loren               FR Marshall               57.50      57.67   3 
 11 King, Cherrelle           SO Georgia Sout           56.80      57.70   2 
 12 Lynch, Hadassah           SO Marshall               57.25      57.80   2 
 13 Cronin, Julie             FR Northern Ill           58.44      58.36   3 
 14 Taylor, Alexis            FR Jacksonville           58.11      58.43   3 
 15 Pierson, Amber            JR Marshall               57.85      58.86   3 
 16 Brandehoff, Emmy          FR Ucf                    58.01      59.68   3 
 17 Daly, Racquel             SR Georgia Sout           56.00      59.76   1 
 18 Miller, Erica             SO Northern Ill         1:00.58    1:00.49   4 
 19 Carey, Brittany           SR Marshall               57.45    1:00.71   2 
 20 McCord, Brittany          SO Ucf                    57.32    1:01.06   3 
 21 Pierce, Eva               JR Ucf                    58.50    1:01.11   4 
 22 Brandehoff, Ali           FR Ucf                    58.50    1:03.20   4 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Duvendack, Amanda         SO Illinois             2:08.74    2:10.47  
  2 Murphy, Samantha          SO Illinois             2:11.00    2:11.62  
  3 Cronin, Rebecca           SO Northern Ill         2:10.43    2:12.80  
  4 Winston, Erica            SO Ucf                  2:10.11    2:13.84  
  5 White, Desmika            FR Florida Int'         2:14.00    2:17.44  
  6 Mayfield, Asea            SO Georgia Sout         2:17.00    2:17.74  
  7 Adan, Samia               JR Florida Int'         2:14.00    2:17.79  
  8 Francis, Krystel          SO Florida Int'         2:14.00    2:17.87  
  9 Williams, Amelia          FR Ucf                  2:18.00    2:19.72  
 10 Castillo, Cody            FR Ucf                  2:19.00    2:20.28  
 11 Logan, Ne' Ausha          SO Ucf                  2:11.70    2:21.21  
 12 Towns, Kristiana          JR Georgia Sout         2:19.00    2:21.60  
 13 Rice, Talisha             JR Georgia Sout         2:20.00    2:23.94  
 14 Robillard, Azura          SR Georgia Sout         2:20.00    2:25.46  
 15 Troike, Jessica           JR Northern Ill         2:26.34    2:28.72  
 16 Leonard, Zoe              FR Marshall             2:25.25    2:31.35  
 17 Rowe, Andreanna           SO Northern Ill         2:23.65    2:32.34  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Oldenburg, Courtney       SO Northern Ill         4:34.12    4:32.73  
  2 Totzke, Juliane           SO Northern Ill         4:47.83    4:37.08  
  3 Burr, Jamie               FR Northern Ill         4:50.00    4:38.91  
  4 Castillo, Cody            FR Ucf                  4:46.00    4:44.64  
  5 Meyer, Svenja             SO Jacksonville         4:42.69    4:44.93  
  6 Bailey, Sarah             FR Jacksonville         4:50.00    4:45.11  
  7 Francis, Krystel          SO Florida Int'         4:51.00    4:47.03  
  8 Thomas, Leslie            JR Marshall             4:52.02    4:48.77  
  9 McAuley, Claire           SO Northern Ill         4:53.80    4:51.32  
 10 Logan, Ne' Ausha          SO Ucf                  4:55.00    4:52.44  
 11 Adan, Samia               JR Florida Int'         4:51.00    4:56.17  
 12 Blaes, Shelby             FR Ucf                  4:58.00    4:57.85  
 13 Leonard, Celia            FR Marshall             4:56.56    5:03.25  
 14 Pachay, Jessica           JR Ucf                  5:05.00    5:06.15  
 15 Huff, Teresa              FR Ucf                  5:00.00    5:13.48  
 16 Miloscia, Molly           SO Marshall             5:09.99    5:15.47  
 17 White, Desmika            FR Florida Int'         5:00.00    5:31.06  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mortakis, Kelley          JR Marshall            18:43.33   18:49.76  
  2 Blaes, Shelby             FR Ucf                 18:50.00   19:09.16  
  3 Janssen, Katie            SO Northern Ill        19:30.00   19:19.11  
  4 Pachay, Jessica           JR Ucf                 18:50.00   19:27.08  
  5 Bartoldson, Lauren        FR Marshall            18:45.12   19:30.06  
  6 Stroker, Sammantha        SO Marshall            19:09.31   19:47.89  
  7 Govey, Paige              JR Marshall            19:28.70   19:59.34  
  8 Huff, Teresa              FR Ucf                 18:30.00   20:05.36  
  9 Galloway, Julia           FR Marshall            19:39.52   20:17.97  
 -- Thomas, Leslie            JR Marshall            17:48.94        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Frye, Roneisha            JR Northern Ill           13.82      13.85   1.8  2 
  2 Charles, Charlene         JR Jacksonville           13.92      13.91   1.8  2 
  3 Jules, Vanessa            JR Marshall               14.05      14.05   1.8  2 
  4 Billings, Jasmine         JR Georgia Sout           13.88      14.10   1.8  2 
  5 Walker, Shanique          FR Jacksonville           13.89      14.12   1.8  2 
  6 Derricott, Elaine         SO Marshall               14.40      14.65   1.1  3 
  7 Hicks, Stephanie          SO Georgia Sout           14.03      14.80   1.8  2 
  8 Griffith, Latoya          SR Illinois               14.50      14.92   1.1  3 
  9 Coaxum, Rachel            SR Marshall               14.95      14.94   1.1  3 
 10 Wade, Taylor              FR Georgia Sout           14.40      15.09   1.8  2 
 11 Daniels, Alecia           SO Marshall               15.95      15.34   1.1  3 
 12 Walker, Alana             SR Jacksonville           15.38      16.18   1.1  3 
 13 Dwyer, Michaela           FR Northern Ill           15.22      17.15   1.1  3 
 -- Gregory, Megan            JR Northern Ill           13.70         NT   0.7  1 
 -- Bolling, Ashley           SR Ucf                    13.80         NT   0.7  1 
 -- James, Tiki                  Unattached             13.01         NT   0.7  1 
 -- Coleman, Breeana          SO Illinois               13.55         NT   0.7  1 
 -- Young, Stacey             SR Jacksonville           13.43         NT   0.7  1 
 -- Robinson, Tamika             Unattached             13.04         NT   0.7  1 
 -- Ejesieme, Jesica          SO Illinois               13.70         NT   0.7  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Griffith, Latoya          SR Illinois               59.00      59.05   1 
  2 Kelley, Lakeisha          JR Florida Int'         1:01.57    1:01.19   1 
  3 Payne, LaTonya               Unattached           1:01.00    1:01.28   1 
  4 Anderson, Nia             JR Florida Int'         1:03.46    1:02.56   2 
  5 McCalla, Jenelle          SO Northern Ill         1:01.76    1:03.29   1 
  6 Frazier, Aisha-Maree      SR Ucf                    59.90    1:04.11   1 
  7 Young, Stacey             SR Jacksonville         1:02.00    1:04.43   1 
  8 McArthur, Jayla           SR Illinois             1:02.00    1:04.61   2 
  9 Daniels, Alecia           SO Marshall             1:06.50    1:05.43   3 
 10 Edwards, Dana             SO Georgia Sout         1:03.00    1:05.48   2 
 11 Wade, Taylor              FR Georgia Sout         1:02.00    1:05.60   1 
 12 Smith, Alexandria         SR Illinois             1:05.00    1:05.67   2 
 13 Dekrey, Kimberlee         JR Florida Int'         1:05.82    1:05.93   3 
 14 Walker, Alana             SR Jacksonville         1:05.00    1:06.24   2 
 15 Milner, Erin              SO Northern Ill         1:02.35    1:06.35   2 
 16 Colebrook, Tarie          JR Florida Int'         1:05.54    1:07.36   3 
 17 Taylor, Alexis            FR Jacksonville         1:05.00    1:08.56   2 
 18 Edwards, Deanna           SO Georgia Sout         1:05.00    1:09.77   2 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Georgia Southern  'A'                               46.00      46.52   2 
     1) Billings, Jasmine JR            2) Carter, Ebony JR               
     3) King, Cherrelle SO              4) Walker, Jasmine FR             
  2 Marshall  'A'                                       47.20      47.08   2 
     1) Maybin, Delkira JR              2) Jules, Vanessa JR              
     3) Dawkins, Alanna FR              4) Haynes, Kearra FR              
  3 Florida Int'l  'B'                                  46.10      47.81   2 
  4 Marshall  'B'                                       48.70      48.19   2 
     1) Carey, Brittany SR              2) Lynch, Hadassah SO             
     3) Derricott, Elaine SO            4) Gaither, Andrea FR             
 -- Northern Illinois  'A'                              45.64         NT   1 
     1) Kellyman, Chanel JR             2) Mitchell, Janay JR             
     3) Frye, Roneisha JR               4) Butler, Rasheta SR             
 -- Ucf  'A'                                            43.42         NT   1 
     1) Peterson, Christal FR           2) Smith, Tyler SO                
     3) Clayton, Jen SO                 4) Leland, Amanda JR              
 -- Ucf  'B'                                            45.40         NT   1 
     1) Bolling, Ashley SR              2) Williams, Sonnisha JR          
     3) McCord, Brittany SO             4) Story, Tomika SR               
 -- Illinois  'A'                                       44.17         NT   1 
     1) Coleman, Breeana SO             2) Kelly, Ashley SR               
     3) Smith, Kayla JR                 4) Spencer, Ashley FR             
 -- Florida Int'l  'A'                                  44.83         NT   1 
 -- Jacksonville  'A'                                   45.32         NT   1 
     1) Charles, Charlene JR            2) Walker, Courtney FR            
     3) Walker, Shanique FR             4) Campbell, Shadaey FR           
 -- Illinois  'B'                                       45.50         NT   1 
     1) Ejesieme, Jesica SO             2) Akinosun, Moriyike SO          
     3) Thomas, Asia FR                 4) Griffith, Latoya SR            
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ucf  'A'                                          3:35.00    3:42.78   1 
     1) Charles, Afia SO                2) Scott, Aurieyall SO            
     3) Peterson, Christal FR           4) Winston, Erica SO              
  2 Illinois  'A'                                     3:45.00    3:45.71   1 
     1) McArthur, Jayla SR              2) Duvendack, Amanda SO           
     3) Murphy, Meghan SO               4) Boyd, Ryisha SR                
  3 Jacksonville  'A'                                 3:46.92    3:46.98   1 
     1) Walker, Courtney FR             2) Freeman, Bienna JR             
     3) Pierre, Joane JR                4) Vogler, Amalia SR              
  4 Marshall  'A'                                     3:50.75    3:52.51   2 
     1) Dyer, Loren FR                  2) Lynch, Hadassah SO             
     3) Pierson, Amber JR               4) Haynes, Kearra FR              
  5 Georgia Southern  'A'                             3:44.00    3:53.90   1 
     1) Thomas, Kimberly FR             2) King, Cherrelle SO             
     3) Mayfield, Asea SO               4) Daly, Racquel SR               
  6 Ucf  'B'                                          3:49.00    3:57.79   2 
     1) Pierce, Eva JR                  2) Frazier, Aisha-Maree SR        
     3) Smith, Tyler SO                 4) Weiss, Erica JR                
  7 Northern Illinois  'A'                            3:47.74    3:59.87   1 
     1) Cronin, Julie FR                2) Miller, Erica SO               
     3) Milner, Erin SO                 4) McCalla, Jenelle SO            
  8 Ucf  'C'                                          3:45.00    4:01.40   2 
     1) Brandehoff, Emmy FR             2) Castillo, Cody FR              
     3) Brandehoff, Ali FR              4) Williams, Amelia FR            
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jules, Vanessa            JR Marshall               1.75m      1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        P  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Moser, Kelly              JR Northern Ill           1.62m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Sio, Jenner               JR Northern Ill                      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Weiss, Erica              JR Ucf                    3.72m      3.78m   12-04.75 
     3.05 3.19 3.34 3.50 3.64 3.78 3.85 
        P    P    P   XO    P  XXO  XXX 
  2 Alea, Maria               SO Florida Int'           3.10m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.19 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Gilchrist, Jacquelyn      SR Ucf                    6.10m      6.17m   0.8  20-03.00 
     6.17m(0.8) 5.84m(+0.0) 5.95m(0.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Charles, Charlene         JR Jacksonville           5.85m      6.10m   1.4  20-00.25 
     5.86m(+0.0) 6.02m(-0.1) 6.10m(1.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Walker, Courtney          FR Jacksonville           5.71m      5.81m   1.0  19-00.75 
     5.64m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.81m(1.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Story, Tomika             SR Ucf                    5.90m      5.74m  +0.0  18-10.00 
     5.74m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.48m(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) PASS(+0.0)
  5 Pierson, Amber            JR Marshall               5.60m      5.74m   1.4  18-10.00 
     5.44m(+0.0) 5.32m(-0.5) 5.45m(2.0) FOUL(1.4) 5.74m(1.4) FOUL(3.2)
  6 Derricott, Elaine         SO Marshall               5.85m      5.64m  +0.0  18-06.00 
     5.60m(0.7) 5.58m(+0.0) 5.64m(+0.0) 5.24m(+0.0) 5.33m(+0.0) PASS(+0.0)
  7 Walker, Jasmine           FR Georgia Sout           5.90m      5.49m  +0.0  18-00.25 
     5.25m(-1.1) 5.10m(-0.5) FOUL(1.1) 5.49m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS     
  8 Hicks, Stephanie          SO Georgia Sout           5.80m      5.41m  +0.0  17-09.00 
     5.29m(-1.1) 5.41m(+0.0) 5.34m(1.6) 5.20m(+0.0) 4.96m(+0.0) PASS     
  9 Ukpai, Florence           SR Florida Int'           5.66m      5.31m  -0.2  17-05.25 
     FOUL(-0.6) 5.31m(-0.2) FOUL(1.8) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 10 Dwyer, Michaela           FR Northern Ill           4.88m      4.83m  +0.0  15-10.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.83m(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(2.1) 4.70m(+0.0) FOUL(1.9)
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Story, Tomika             SR Ucf                   12.60m     12.40m   2.5  40-08.25 
     FOUL      12.20m(2.2) FOUL      12.40m(2.5) PASS      PASS     
  2 Gilchrist, Jacquelyn      SR Ucf                   12.60m     12.27m  +0.0  40-03.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.27m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Richardson, Jasia         SO Marshall              12.50m     12.05m  +0.0  39-06.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.04m(2.2) FOUL      FOUL      12.05m(+0.0)
  4 Walker, Shanique          FR Jacksonville          12.19m     11.99m  +0.0  39-04.00 
     11.88m(0.2) 11.74m(1.6) 11.57m(2.4) 11.88m(2.2) 11.68m(1.6) 11.99m(+0.0)
  5 Sio, Jenner               JR Northern Ill          11.91m     11.38m   1.9  37-04.00 
     FOUL      11.38m(1.9) FOUL      11.30m(3.4) FOUL      11.28m(+0.0)
  6 Coaxum, Rachel            SR Marshall              11.25m     11.38m   2.3  37-04.00 
     11.06m(2.3) FOUL      11.38m(2.3) 11.04m(1.7) 11.09m(0.2) 10.91m(-0.1)
  7 Young, Stacey             SR Jacksonville          11.84m     11.35m   0.4  37-03.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.28m(4.7) 11.35m(0.4) 11.08m(-1.0) PASS     
  8 Dyer, Loren               FR Marshall              11.55m     11.33m   2.2  37-02.25 
     11.33m(2.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      11.27m(0.9) PASS     
 -- Betancourt, Isabel        SO Florida Int'          11.11m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ishmar, Raqurra           FR Florida Int'          14.15m     14.79m   48-06.25 
      13.24m  13.64m  14.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Hall, Sarah               FR Georgia Sout          13.39m     13.00m   42-08.00 
      11.72m  12.51m  13.00m  12.83m  12.25m  12.58m
  3 Romain, Destinee          SO Ucf                   13.52m     12.85m   42-02.00 
      12.85m  12.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.52m
  4 Sherrill, Sidra           FR Northern Ill          13.54m     12.85m   42-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.85m  12.74m  12.43m  FOUL
  5 Ogunleye, Precious        FR Ucf                   14.64m     12.70m   41-08.00 
      FOUL  12.37m  12.67m  FOUL  FOUL  12.70m
  6 Smith, Brittany           SR Florida Int'          13.77m     12.55m   41-02.25 
      12.05m  FOUL  FOUL  12.38m  12.55m  FOUL
  7 Jacobs, Alexis            FR Georgia Sout          12.52m     12.47m   40-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.61m  11.99m  12.47m  FOUL
  8 Hottenstein, Amanda       SO Marshall              12.25m     11.95m   39-02.50 
      FOUL  11.73m  11.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Wray, Charnelle           JR Georgia Sout          12.56m     11.86m   38-11.00 
      FOUL  11.69m  11.05m  11.27m  11.81m  11.86m
 10 Hambrick, Kalen              Unattached            12.43m     11.08m   36-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.08m         
 11 Dwyer, Michaela           FR Northern Ill           9.39m      8.53m   28-00.00 
      8.47m  8.53m  PASS           
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bravo, Akeela             JR Jacksonville          46.76m     45.02m     147-08 
      44.18m  45.02m  42.15m  41.07m  42.45m  44.46m
  2 Sherrill, Sidra           FR Northern Ill          43.00m     43.38m     142-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.66m  40.03m  43.38m  41.04m
  3 Ogunleye, Precious        FR Ucf                   46.00m     42.40m     139-01 
      FOUL  40.36m  42.40m  FOUL  37.50m  FOUL
  4 Phillips, Laura           SR Jacksonville          44.02m     41.27m     135-05 
      36.10m  40.51m  39.25m  40.93m  41.27m  41.08m
  5 Futch, Sally Marie        FR Jacksonville          38.00m     40.83m     133-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.74m  38.04m  FOUL  40.83m
  6 Schunter, Sara            JR Jacksonville          37.86m     38.31m     125-08 
      38.02m  37.69m  37.68m  38.25m  FOUL  38.31m
  7 Jacobs, Alexis            FR Georgia Sout          39.00m     37.57m     123-03 
      35.29m  37.18m  FOUL  FOUL  37.57m  FOUL
  8 Barnhart, Elizabeth       JR Marshall              40.00m     36.79m     120-08 
      36.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  34.12m  FOUL
  9 Romain, Destinee          SO Ucf                   42.40m     35.60m     116-09 
      35.60m  35.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Hall, Sarah               FR Georgia Sout          39.00m     35.46m     116-04 
      35.46m  FOUL  32.77m         
 11 Ishmar, Raqurra           FR Florida Int'          45.00m     34.38m     112-09 
      34.38m  PASS  PASS         
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ishmar, Raqurra           FR Florida Int'          45.05m     53.30m     174-10 
      50.51m  46.81m  FOUL  51.32m  53.30m  FOUL
  2 Bravo, Akeela             JR Jacksonville          52.01m     52.12m     171-00 
      52.12m  51.68m  FOUL  FOUL  49.78m  49.00m
  3 Romain, Destinee          SO Ucf                   45.00m     48.74m     159-11 
      43.79m  45.29m  46.06m  43.72m  46.63m  48.74m
  4 Phillips, Laura           SR Jacksonville          50.14m     48.08m     157-09 
      FOUL  46.16m  FOUL  47.90m  48.08m  47.97m
  5 Wray, Charnelle           JR Georgia Sout          40.00m     46.05m     151-01 
      FOUL  46.05m  FOUL  42.73m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Ogunleye, Precious        FR Ucf                   44.00m     45.47m     149-02 
      45.05m  45.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Hall, Sarah               FR Georgia Sout          39.00m     44.33m     145-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.40m  FOUL  36.29m  44.33m
  8 Futch, Sally Marie        FR Jacksonville          40.00m     44.18m     144-11 
      FOUL  42.56m  44.18m  43.42m  FOUL  43.96m
  9 Smith, Brittany           SR Florida Int'          45.24m     42.39m     139-01 
      42.39m  41.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41.03m
 10 Schunter, Sara            JR Jacksonville          42.54m     41.45m     136-00 
      41.45m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Hottenstein, Amanda       SO Marshall              39.99m     41.23m     135-03 
      41.23m  39.26m  FOUL         
 12 Barnhart, Elizabeth       JR Marshall              45.00m     39.73m     130-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.73m         
 13 Dekrey, Kimberlee         JR Florida Int'          44.76m     39.49m     129-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.49m           
 14 Jacobs, Alexis            FR Georgia Sout          30.00m     35.90m     117-09 
      35.90m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Hughes, Kourtney          SO Marshall              37.00m     31.68m     103-11 
      FOUL  31.68m  FOUL         
 -- Hambrick, Kalen              Unattached            43.04m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Horne, Megan              SO Florida Int'          45.69m     45.06m     147-10 
      FOUL  37.45m  43.38m  42.70m  45.06m  FOUL
  2 Kennedy, Amanda           JR Marshall              40.00m     44.24m     145-02 
      41.28m  40.09m  40.01m  44.24m  40.71m  39.67m
  3 Gherke, Jessica           SO Florida Int'          35.01m     34.91m     114-06 
      34.46m  34.91m  FOUL  31.81m  30.11m  30.66m
  4 Robillard, Azura          SR Georgia Sout          36.00m     33.39m     109-06 
      32.72m  29.85m  29.23m  30.91m  27.36m  33.39m
  5 Moss, Jessica             FR Georgia Sout          30.00m     33.15m     108-09 
      32.97m  31.37m  31.94m  31.07m  FOUL  33.15m
  6 McElveen, Marissa         JR Florida Int'          35.00m     31.99m     104-11 
      26.67m  FOUL  FOUL  25.38m  31.99m  28.98m
  7 Schwab, Amanda            JR Northern Ill          35.05m     30.41m      99-09 
      30.41m  29.69m  29.18m  FOUL  FOUL  29.35m
Reliable One

OFFICIAL MERCHANDISE OF UCF ATHLETICS